Ehowa.Com - Info

ehowa receives about 13,807 unique visitors and 41,422 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $110.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $225,484.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ehowa.com is ranked number 48,871 in the world and 0.003% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 208.93.195.114.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$225,484.58
Daily Revenue:
$110.46
Monthly Revenue:
$3,313.80
Yearly Revenue:
$40,317.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,807
Monthly Unique Visitors:
414,210
Daily Pageviews:
41,422 (3.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
48,871 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.003% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
242
Average Load Time:
(860 ms) 75 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 53.9%72.2%14271
Australia 6.4%3.9%13624
Canada 5.9%4.7%17245
United Kingdom 5.1%4.1%29011
Finland 4.3%1.7%5993
Germany 4.2%1.6%50271
Belgium 3.1%2.5%9894
France 2.8%1.5%49457
Greece 2.7%1.3%15190
Italy 1.8%0.8%60796

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ehowa.com
100.00%92.71%2.43
images.ehowa.com
2.01%7.29%9

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
29,100
Google Indexed Pages:
1,380
Yahoo Backlinks:
27,202
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,460
Bing Backlinks:
28,136
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,411

Domain Overview

SEMrush ehowa.com
Domain:
  ehowa.com
Rank:
  43381
Organic Keywords:
  31
Organic Traffic:
  20,980
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  81
Facebook shares:
  637
Facebook comments:
  177
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  605
Facebook total:
  895
Tweets:
  140
Google +:
  35
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,871
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
208.93.195.114
ASN:
AS53255 
ISP:
Express Web Systems, Inc. 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.93.195.114

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:49:30 GMT
Server: Apache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 208.93.195.114 3595
MX mail.ehowa.com 3595
SOA 2555
Mname dns1.expresscolo.net
Rname hostmaster.ehowa.com
Serial Number 1409341256
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.expresscolo.net 3594
NS dns2.expresscolo.net 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-11-05
Domain Age:
14 years 6 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EHOWA.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS1.EXPRESSCOLO.NET
Name Server: DNS2.EXPRESSCOLO.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-nov-2010
Creation Date: 05-nov-2000
Expiration Date: 05-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 00:06:02 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ehowa.com widget
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.