Ehowa.Com - Info

ehowa.com
ehowa receives about 8,250 unique visitors and 29,205 (3.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $66.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $42,003.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ehowa.com is ranked number 61,771 in the world and 0.00165% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 208.93.195.114.

About - Ehowa.Com

WRITE article about ehowa.com

How popular is ehowa.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
247,500
Daily Pageviews:
29,205 (3.54 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
61,771 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00165% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.2%79.8%15341
Greece 4.5%1.5%15015
United Kingdom 4.2%1.8%48901
Italy 3.9%2.2%35455
Germany 1.7%0.6%116046
Poland 1.6%0.9%48090
Singapore 1.5%0.6%23168
Canada 1.5%2.0%52058

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ehowa.com
99.30%93.47%3.12
images.ehowa.com
2.63%5.42%6.8
forums.ehowa.com
1.56%1.02%2.1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

How fast does ehowa.com load?

Average Load Time:
(544 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
201
Total Backlinks:
  95,210
Follow Links:
  76,385
Nofollow Links:
  18,825
Referring Domains:
  307
Referring IPs:
  312

Competitive Data

SEMrush ehowa.com
Domain:
  ehowa.com
Rank:
  32,485
Organic Keywords:
  305
Organic Traffic:
  35,457
Organic Cost:
  $496.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is ehowa.com?

Facebook likes:
  86
Facebook shares:
  695
Facebook comments:
  198
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  605
Facebook total:
  979
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  35
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,871
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ehowa.com can earn?

Website Value:
$42,003.33
Daily Revenue:
$66.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,980.00
Yearly Revenue:
$24,090.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ehowa.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.93.195.114
ASN:
AS53255 
ISP:
Express Web Systems, Inc. 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.93.195.114

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://2leep.com/ticker2/668/custom/5/1/140/bottom/transparent%7C%23ffff99%7CVerdana,Geneva,sans-serif%7C1.2em%7C0.04em%7C10px%7C300%7C390%7C0%7C1px%7C%23c0c0c0%7Ccenter%7Cmiddle%7Crectangular (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/120/btpbeer.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/120/myfreecamslarge1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/120/slickgunsbanner.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/features/vietnamdroptanks/1/tn_vietnamdroptanks1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/java/basic.js (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/java/ehowa.css (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/lightbox/lightbox2.css (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/lightbox/lightbox2.js (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/lightbox/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/lightbox/overlay.png (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/sidepic/bendbox/bendbox3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/sidepic/bravo/bravo2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/sidepic/canyouspot/shadow_of_the_photographer_484416.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/sidepic/erniestreet/erniestreet0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/sidepic/gazette/gazette5.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/sidepic/morebendbox/morebendbox10.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ehowa.com/sidepic/morepicpeak/morepicpeak8.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://media.2leep.com/1054298-rect-330.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://media.2leep.com/61873-rect-330.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://media.2leep.com/937424-rect-330.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://media.2leep.com/973972-rect-330.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://media.2leep.com/986826-rect-330.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/6/6000matches160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/a/acutesubduralhematoma160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/a/andersbehringbreivik80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/a/angryduck160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/a/angryduck80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/a/anti***tionscenes160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/a/archer80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/a/armsnakemilk160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/a/atari2600system160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/b/bblogwideygolf160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/b/bellapuffslip80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/b/bestgunrooms160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/b/birdsseyestadiums80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/b/blackwendyfaceswap160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/b/blemkarinabeach80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/b/boobiewrap80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/b/boygeorgemrt160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/b/buildingamgengine160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/c/catsvstp160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/c/cenamarines160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/c/cheesygoput80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/c/codclowns80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/c/cookdogfoor160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/c/cookierecycling80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/c/coomhiptat160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/c/creatingisland160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/c/cysarchives80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/c/cysbluebookbag80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/c/cyshulahoop160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/d/dailyhaha160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/d/dailyhaha80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/d/***epicpants1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/d/daveasprince160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/d/divingdogs160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/d/dorothywizardofoz160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/d/dutyfree***160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/e/efmonday160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/e/elninorainchanges160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/e/emilyboobtease160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/e/emmariemadore80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/e/evilmilk160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/e/evilmilkbaristas80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/e/evolutionofironman160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/e/extremefuse80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/f/facecyst160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/f/followmegirl160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/g/gamergate***160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/g/gfvbluetips80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/g/gliderselfie160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/g/goalpostgirl160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/g/greatdanepuppy160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/g/greenpantthermo80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/g/greenvipergtsemblem160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/h/hahastop160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/h/heizerpocketpistolgiveaway160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/h/hottypinkdress80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/h/humantimeline160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/h/humveedrop160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/i/irishmikeflamesword160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/j/johnnydepp***160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/k/kevinthe***160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/k/kisscampizza160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/l/lebronisa***shirt160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/l/lolpix160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/l/lolpix80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/l/ltpsidetat80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/m/marinafence80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/m/mbtmirrorblonde80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/m/missyrednightie80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/m/moronbackflip80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/m/mostpo***rdrink160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/n/nassaunolandinggear160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/n/nbombbus80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/n/neversettletat80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/n/newhardwoodfloors80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/n/newmagseven160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/n/newmyfreecams2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/n/newmyfreecams3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/n/newroastbeef80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/n/nfrainbowsocks80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/n/nilemonitorlizard160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/n/nogunprof160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/n/nycgunpermit160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/o/obiwanbrick160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/o/oldfloppies160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/p/papsiniri80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/p/pianokeys80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/p/pinknecksht80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/p/ppgiantpizza160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/p/princereactions160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/p/princesdealer160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/p/princessdianacharles160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/p/purplehairedsoldier80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/r/rubikscubeinhand160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/r/russianexpvehicles160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/s/safbattles160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/s/safsophiephone80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/s/sandraredbend80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/s/savagebobber160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/s/savedatrump160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/s/***opinkshirt80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/s/shootsowntruck160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/s/shotpabdt160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/s/sigigiout80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/s/strongoobleck160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/t/tessalibrarian80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/t/tlp122spy160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/t/topzombiegames160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/t/trackngojeep160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/t/turboboost160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/u/ukjudgeabuse80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/u/ussalabamaindrydock160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/v/veteranjudge160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/v/vpnegrocathleen80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/v/vpnicetopbeach160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/v/vptitjump80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/w/wikiarmsrifles3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/w/wraithcartrailer160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/w/wwkyratub80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/x/xbox360discontinued160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/y/yncemogoth80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/z/zighygrasslay80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/z/zombievrgame160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.erniecam.com/2016/tn_04102016-at-165435.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.brainyquote.com/link/quotebr.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ehowa.com/java/basic.js
http://ehowa.com/lightbox/lightbox2.js
http://www.brainyquote.com/link/quotebr.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ehowa.com/java/ehowa.css
http://ehowa.com/lightbox/lightbox2.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 68.8KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://ehowa.com/ could save 57.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://ehowa.com/lightbox/lightbox2.js could save 5.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://ehowa.com/java/ehowa.css could save 3.9KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://2leep.com/ticker2/668/custom/5/1/140/bottom/transparent%7C%23ffff99%7CVerdana,Geneva,sans-serif%7C1.2em%7C0.04em%7C10px%7C300%7C390%7C0%7C1px%7C%23c0c0c0%7Ccenter%7Cmiddle%7Crectangular could save 1.5KiB (66% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 566 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <b>MOST RECENT</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/2016/04/25/">Well Now. You&#39;…ning, Aren&#39;...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/2016/04/23/">Insert Your Fa…Joke Here....</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/2016/04/22/">Thank God It&#39;s Friday....</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/2016/04/21/">Happy National…g Test Day....</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/2016/04/20/">Puff Puff, Giv…You ***in&#39;...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/april2016.shtml">... more ...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>ERNIE CAM</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ern…-at-165435.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>YOU MIGHT LIKE</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://mobile.…ube.com/#17446">lubetube mobile</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.v***.com/#30467">*** videos</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.epicfail.com/#22922">epic fail</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.myf…ams.com/#17165">free ***s</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.***.com/#3058">***!</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>LATEST FEATURES</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/features/viet…droptanks1.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>USERS ONLINE</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.perlonline.com">719</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>BOTTOM FEEDER</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://thumbs.…ebobber160.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://thumbs.…ahastop160.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://thumbs.…ntpizza160.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://thumbs.…gryduck160.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://thumbs.…nepuppy160.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 21KiB (22% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.wikiarms.com/images/headerbg.jpg?v135 could save 7.1KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.erniecam.com/2016/tn_04102016-at-165435.jpg could save 3.5KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ehowa.com/bg.gif could save 2.5KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/p/pianokeys80.jpg could save 759B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/d/dailyhaha80.jpg could save 717B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/a/archer80.jpg could save 684B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/n/nbombbus80.jpg could save 659B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/c/codclowns80.jpg could save 657B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/e/evilmilkbaristas80.jpg could save 641B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/m/moronbackflip80.jpg could save 617B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/t/tessalibrarian80.jpg could save 592B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/b/blemkarinabeach80.jpg could save 589B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/g/gfvbluetips80.jpg could save 589B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/e/emmariemadore80.jpg could save 550B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/v/vptitjump80.jpg could save 550B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.ehowa.com/thumbs/e/extremefuse80.jpg could save 531B (11% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.1KiB (48% reduction).

Minifying http://ehowa.com/lightbox/lightbox2.js could save 4.1KiB (48% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">GO HOME BALL</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://images.…okonlaptop.jpg">one</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://mobile.…ube.com/#17446">lubetube mobile</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did ehowa.com look in the past?

What sites are related to ehowa.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 26 Apr 2016 20:51:49 GMT
Server: Apache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 208.93.195.114 3600
MX mail.ehowa.com 3600
SOA 2560
Mname dns1.expresscolo.net
Rname hostmaster.ehowa.com
Serial Number 1409341256
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.expresscolo.net 3599
NS dns2.expresscolo.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-11-05
Domain Age:
15 years 5 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: EHOWA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 39804721_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-31T07:19:29Z
Creation Date: 2000-11-05T03:01:02Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-04T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.EXPRESSCOLO.NET
Name Server: DNS2.EXPRESSCOLO.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 26 Apr 2016 20:51:40 GMT <<<

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EHOWA.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS1.EXPRESSCOLO.NET
Name Server: DNS2.EXPRESSCOLO.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-nov-2010
Creation Date: 05-nov-2000
Expiration Date: 05-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 26 Apr 2016 20:51:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ehowa.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

extratipstricks.com
2 mins
trangtinhay.com
4 mins
webelite.be
5 mins
webelite.cz
5 mins
live.com
7 mins
ccointrading.com
9 mins
t66y.com
10 mins
itf-oecd.org
12 mins
icmisi2015.com
12 mins
f-a.ir
14 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.